Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Leavenworth Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Leavenworth AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Leavenworth Kansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Leavenworth KS Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Leavenworth Crime Index 19565515.84479.3
 
Leavenworth Violent Crimes 317893.9553.5
Leavenworth Murders 25.67
Leavenworth Rapes 1233.833.1
Leavenworth Robberies 74208.7205.8
Leavenworth Aggravated Assaults 229645.8336.5
 
Leavenworth Property Crimes 16394621.83906.1
Leavenworth Burglaries 310874.2813.2
Leavenworth Larceny/Thefts 12183434.72601.7
Leavenworth Motor Vehicle Thefts 111313501.5
 
Leavenworth Arsons 1  1850.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Leavenworth crime collection area population of 35,462.
  • Leavenworth crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Leavenworth crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Leavenworth

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Leavenworth crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Leavenworth crime level is worse than national average.

 LEAVENWORTH STATISTICS
 Leavenworth Population: 35420
 Male Population: 18743
 Female Population: 16677
 Households: 12035
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.6
Leavenworth Population
Leavenworth Crime Level:

 MORE KS CRIME STATS
  Wichita
  Kansas City
  Overland Park
  Manhattan
  Olathe
  Topeka
  Lawrence
  Salina
  Shawnee
  Leavenworth
  Pittsburg
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement